Is the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo worth it?
The ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo ($89.99) is worth considering with a 6.5/10 consensus score across 1 expert reviews. Experts highlight cheapest vacuum-plus-mop pairing in the budget tier with a dedicated water tank and slim, quiet body suited to apartments and hard-floor pet hair. Best for: Cheapest vacuum + mop combo, Apartments and sealed hard floors, First-time robot vacuum buyers.

Affiliate link โ we earn a commission at no extra cost to you
ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo
Smart Cleaning
SmartHomeExplorer proprietary rating
1 expert sources
The ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo earns a SHE Score of 5.4/10, driven by strong value (7.5/10) with room to improve in setup ease (4.8/10). Based on 1 expert sources and SmartHomeExplorer compatibility analysis.
How we calculate the SHE Score โExpert Consensus: 6.5/10 across 1 sources
Updated:Key Features
- โ Water-tank mopping
- โ Self-charging
- โ Slim quiet body
- โ Wi-Fi/app/Alexa
- โ Hard-floor focus
Best For
ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo vs. the alternatives
How the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo stacks up against other Smart Cleaning options on price, expert consensus, and our proprietary SHE Score.
| Product | Price | Consensus | SHE Score | Works With | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop ComboThis page | $89.99 | 6.5/10 | 5.4/10 | Amazon Alexa | Good Value |
| Roborock Saros 20 | $1,599.99 | 9.2/10 | 7/10 | major smart home platforms | Must Buy |
| Roborock Saros 10R | $884.99 | 9/10 | 6.2/10 | major smart home platforms | Must Buy |
| Narwal Flow | $799.99 | 8.7/10 | 5.8/10 | major smart home platforms | Must Buy |
The ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo ($89.99) earns a 6.5/10 expert consensus and a 5.4/10 SHE Score across 1 sources, versus the Roborock Saros 20 at $1,599.99 (9.2/10 consensus). It works with Amazon Alexa.
What Experts Agree On
What Experts Love
- โ Cheapest vacuum-plus-mop pairing in the budget tier with a dedicated water tank
- โ Slim, quiet body suited to apartments and hard-floor pet hair
- โ Self-charging return to base with Wi-Fi, app, and Alexa scheduling
Common Criticisms
- โ Random-path navigation with no LiDAR mapping and no no-go zones
- โ Self-charging only โ no self-empty dock
- โ No verifiable major-outlet review as of July 2026; score rests on manufacturer specifications
Tap any pick to check its live July 4th price on Amazon.

Narwal Flow 2 Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo
$1,499.99Must BuyView on Amazon
DREAME Aqua10 Ultra Roller Robot Vacuum and Mop
$1,049.98Must BuyView on Amazon
iRobot Roomba j9+
$699.95Must BuyView on Amazon
Ecovacs Winbot W2S Omni
$599.99Must BuyView on Amazon
eufy X10 Pro Omni
$429.99RecommendedView on Amazon
iRobot Roomba Combo j5
$175.82RecommendedView on Amazon
What The Experts Say
Ready to buy the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo?
Check Price on Amazon$89.99 ยท 1 expert sources ยท 6.5/10 consensus
Shop similar on Amazon
Comparable Smart Cleaning picks you can buy today โ each link goes straight to its current Amazon listing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo worth it?
The ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo earns a 6.5/10 consensus score across 1 expert sources and is rated "Good Value". At $89.99, it is best for Cheapest vacuum + mop combo. it ranks among the top picks in its category.
How much does the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo cost?
The ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo is priced at $89.99. With a 6.5/10 score from 1 expert reviews and a "Good Value" rating, that price represents a premium ask relative to the ~7.5/10 average for Smart Cleaning products. Prices shift often, so check the live figure before buying.
Who is the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo best for?
The ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo is best for Cheapest vacuum + mop combo, Apartments and sealed hard floors, First-time robot vacuum buyers. Experts rate it "Good Value" with a 6.5/10 consensus across 1 sources.
How does the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo compare to other Smart Cleaning options?
Among the Smart Cleaning products we have aggregated, the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo ranks below average with a 6.5/10 score. See our full category comparison for head-to-head details.
What smart home systems does the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo work with?
The ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo works with Amazon Alexa. Check the compatibility notes above for any hub dependencies or setup requirements before you buy.
What are the best alternatives to the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo?
If the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo ($89.99, 6.5/10) is not the right fit, the closest alternatives in Smart Cleaning are lefant-m210-pro, lefant-n3, irobot-roomba-combo-j5. Compare them on price, ecosystem support, and expert consensus to find your match.
What are the pros and cons of the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo?
The main strengths of the ILIFE V5s Plus Robot Vacuum and Mop Combo are cheapest vacuum-plus-mop pairing in the budget tier with a dedicated water tank and slim, quiet body suited to apartments and hard-floor pet hair. The most-cited downside is random-path navigation with no lidar mapping and no no-go zones. Overall, 1 expert sources rate it "Good Value" with a 6.5/10 consensus score.
Sources & Methodology
This review aggregates 1 independent expert reviews into a single consensus score. See how we build consensus scores and the SHE Score methodology.
Affiliate disclosure: SmartHomeExplorer.com participates in the Amazon Associates program. We earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you. This consensus review is based on 1 independent expert reviews โ we did not test this product ourselves. Always verify current prices and availability before purchasing.







