Is the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger worth it?
The REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger is recommended with a 7.5/10 consensus score. Experts highlight dual-port convenience – built with two independent charging ports, the rev+ dual port level 2 ev cha and wide vehicle compatibility – works with all electric cars and plug-in hybrids that utilize the j1772.

Affiliate link — we earn a commission at no extra cost to you
REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger
Outdoor
Expert consensus
How we scoreKey Features
- ✓ DUAL-PORT CONVENIENCE – Built with two independent charging
- ✓ WIDE VEHICLE COMPATIBILITY – Works with all electric cars an
- ✓ FAST LEVEL TWO PERFORMANCE – REV+ Level two EV charger deliv
- ✓ SMART APP CONTROL – Plug and charge out the box or use the b
- ✓ SAFE INSTALLATION AT HOME – REV+ Level 2 electric vehicle ch
What Experts Agree On
What Experts Love
- ✓ DUAL-PORT CONVENIENCE – Built with two independent charging ports, the REV+ dual port level 2 EV cha
- ✓ WIDE VEHICLE COMPATIBILITY – Works with all electric cars and plug-in hybrids that utilize the J1772
- ✓ FAST LEVEL TWO PERFORMANCE – REV+ Level two EV charger delivers 50 amps, with 11.5kW of power at 240
- ✓ SMART APP CONTROL – Plug and charge out the box or use the built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth let you mana
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger worth it?
The REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger earns a 7.5/10 consensus score and is rated "Recommended". It ranks among the top picks in its category.
How much does the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger cost?
We do not have a verified current price for the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger. It earns a 7.5/10 consensus score with a "Recommended" rating, which is fair value relative to the ~7.5/10 average for Outdoor products. Check the live figure at the retailer before buying.
How does the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger compare to other Outdoor options?
Among the Outdoor products we have aggregated, the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger ranks above average with a 7.5/10 score. See our full category comparison for head-to-head details.
What are the best alternatives to the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger?
If the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger (7.5/10) is not the right fit, the closest alternatives in Outdoor are Husqvarna Automower 430X, WORX Landroid Vision Cloud L. Compare them on price, ecosystem support, and expert consensus to find your match.
What are the pros and cons of the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger?
The main strengths of the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger are dual-port convenience – built with two independent charging ports, the rev+ dual port level 2 ev cha and wide vehicle compatibility – works with all electric cars and plug-in hybrids that utilize the j1772. Overall, experts rate it "Recommended" with a 7.5/10 consensus score.
Decided on the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger?
Affiliate link — we earn a commission at no extra cost to you

Big Ass Fans Haiku L 52-Inch Smart Ceiling Fan
Check price
AlorAir Sentinel HDi90 Basement/Crawlspace Dehumidifier with Pump
Check price
AC Infinity CLOUDWAY T12 Whole House Fan
Check price
LG Dual Inverter Smart WiFi Window AC (10,000 BTU)
Check price
Midea U Smart Inverter Window AC (12,000 BTU)
Check price
Mysa Smart Thermostat for Electric Baseboard Heaters (V2)
Check price
Featured in these buying guides
See how the REV+ Dual-Port Level 2 EV Charger ranks against the full field in our Outdoor buying guides.

Sources & Methodology
Consensus score based on available data. See how we build consensus scores.
Affiliate disclosure: SmartHomeExplorer.com participates in the Amazon Associates program. We earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.This is a consensus review — we did not test this product ourselves. Always verify current prices and availability before purchasing.
Independence notice: Smart Home Explorer is an independent publication. REV+ and other product names, logos, and brands referenced on this page are the property of their respective owners and are used for identification purposes only. This review is not sponsored by, affiliated with, or endorsed by REV+ or any other manufacturer named in this article.

