“The Anker SOLIX F2600's 1,500W AC charging speed is the standout feature that no competing unit at this capacity class can match — for buyers who prep for short-notice outages, charging in 70 minutes from a wall outlet is a genuine operational advantage.”
Is the Anker SOLIX F2600 worth it?
The Anker SOLIX F2600 ($1,299) is recommended with a 8.4/10 consensus score across 11 expert reviews. Experts highlight 1,500w ac charging — fastest wall recharge in this guide; 0-80% in 70 minutes and 2,560wh lfp — highest base capacity among 2,000wh-class units. CNET says: "The Anker SOLIX F2600's 1,500W AC charging speed is the standout feature that no..." Best for: Storm-prep users who top up before outages, Existing Anker ecosystem users, Users prioritizing fast recharge over solar.

Affiliate link — we earn a commission at no extra cost to you
Anker SOLIX F2600
Portable Power Stations
SmartHomeExplorer proprietary rating
11 expert sources
The Anker SOLIX F2600 earns a SHE Score of 6.5/10, driven by strong value (9.9/10) with room to improve in future-proofing (5/10). Based on 11 expert sources and SmartHomeExplorer compatibility analysis.
How we calculate the SHE Score →Expert Consensus: 8.4/10 across 11 sources
Updated:“The Anker SOLIX F2600's 1,500W AC charging speed is the standout feature that no competing unit at this capacity class can match — for buyers who prep for short-notice outages, charging in 70 minutes from a wall outlet is a genuine operational advantage.”
Key Features
- ✓ 1,500W AC charging
- ✓ 2,560Wh LFP
- ✓ 7 AC outlets
- ✓ 5-year warranty
- ✓ SOLIX app power flow visualization
Best For
Anker SOLIX F2600 vs. the alternatives
How the Anker SOLIX F2600 stacks up against other Energy options on price, expert consensus, and our proprietary SHE Score.
| Product | Price | Consensus | SHE Score | Works With | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anker SOLIX F2600This page | $1,299 | 8.4/10 | 6.5/10 | major smart home platforms | Recommended |
| EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 | $2,599.00 | 9.2/10 | 6.9/10 | Google Home, Amazon Alexa | Must Buy |
| Bluetti AC200L | $1,449 | 8.6/10 | 6.7/10 | major smart home platforms | Recommended |
| Jackery Explorer 2000 Plus | $899 | 8.9/10 | 6.6/10 | major smart home platforms | Must Buy |
The Anker SOLIX F2600 ($1,299) earns a 8.4/10 expert consensus and a 6.5/10 SHE Score across 11 sources, versus the Kasa Smart Plug Power Strip HS300 at $40 (8.5/10 consensus).
What Experts Agree On
What Experts Love
- ✓ 1,500W AC charging — fastest wall recharge in this guide; 0-80% in 70 minutes
- ✓ 2,560Wh LFP — highest base capacity among 2,000Wh-class units
- ✓ 7 AC outlets — most AC outlets in this guide
- ✓ 5-year warranty — longest standard coverage in this guide
- ✓ Clean SOLIX app with power flow visualization
Common Criticisms
- ✗ 2,400W AC output lower than DELTA Pro 3 (3,600W) and Jackery Explorer 2000 Plus (3,000W)
- ✗ $1,299 at lower capacity than DELTA Pro 3 at $1,399
- ✗ 800W solar input — significantly lower than Bluetti AC200L or EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
- ✗ Most limited expansion ecosystem of the five units
Tap any pick to check its live July 4th price on Amazon.

Big Ass Fans Haiku L 52-Inch Smart Ceiling Fan
$950-$1,050Must BuyView on Amazon
AlorAir Sentinel HDi90 Basement/Crawlspace Dehumidifier with Pump
$917.69Must BuyView on Amazon
AC Infinity CLOUDWAY T12 Whole House Fan
$549.00Must BuyView on Amazon
LG Dual Inverter Smart WiFi Window AC (10,000 BTU)
$499.00Must BuyView on Amazon
Midea U Smart Inverter Window AC (12,000 BTU)
$479.99Must BuyView on Amazon
Mysa Smart Thermostat for Electric In-Floor Heating (Built-in Class A GFCI)
$199.00Must BuyView on Amazon
What The Experts Say
“The most thoughtfully engineered charging architecture in the portable power station class — Anker's expertise in charging products translates directly to the SOLIX line.”
Ready to buy the Anker SOLIX F2600?
Check Price on Amazon$1,299 · 11 expert sources · 8.4/10 consensus
Featured in these buying guides
See how the Anker SOLIX F2600 ranks against the full field in our Energy buying guides.
Shop similar on Amazon
Comparable Energy picks you can buy today — each link goes straight to its current Amazon listing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Anker SOLIX F2600 worth it?
The Anker SOLIX F2600 earns a 8.4/10 consensus score across 11 expert sources and is rated "Recommended". At $1,299, it is best for Storm-prep users who top up before outages. CNET notes: "The Anker SOLIX F2600's 1,500W AC charging speed is the standout feature that no competing unit at this capacity class can match —..."
How much does the Anker SOLIX F2600 cost?
The Anker SOLIX F2600 is priced at $1,299. With a 8.4/10 score from 11 expert reviews and a "Recommended" rating, that price represents fair value relative to the ~7.5/10 average for Energy products. Prices shift often, so check the live figure before buying.
Who is the Anker SOLIX F2600 best for?
The Anker SOLIX F2600 is best for Storm-prep users who top up before outages, Existing Anker ecosystem users, Users prioritizing fast recharge over solar. Experts rate it "Recommended" with a 8.4/10 consensus across 11 sources.
How does the Anker SOLIX F2600 compare to other Energy options?
Among the Energy products we have aggregated, the Anker SOLIX F2600 ranks above average with a 8.4/10 score. PCMag adds: "The most thoughtfully engineered charging architecture in the portable power station class — Anker's expertise in charging product..."
What smart home systems does the Anker SOLIX F2600 work with?
The Anker SOLIX F2600 works with major smart home platforms. Check the compatibility notes above for any hub dependencies or setup requirements before you buy.
What are the best alternatives to the Anker SOLIX F2600?
If the Anker SOLIX F2600 ($1,299, 8.4/10) is not the right fit, the closest alternatives in Energy are EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3, Jackery Explorer 2000 Plus, EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max. Compare them on price, ecosystem support, and expert consensus to find your match.
What are the pros and cons of the Anker SOLIX F2600?
The main strengths of the Anker SOLIX F2600 are 1,500w ac charging — fastest wall recharge in this guide; 0-80% in 70 minutes and 2,560wh lfp — highest base capacity among 2,000wh-class units. The most-cited downside is 2,400w ac output lower than delta pro 3 (3,600w) and jackery explorer 2000 plus (3,000w). Overall, 11 expert sources rate it "Recommended" with a 8.4/10 consensus score.
Sources & Methodology
This review aggregates 11 independent expert reviews into a single consensus score. See how we build consensus scores and the SHE Score methodology.
Expert review sources cited on this page:
Affiliate disclosure: SmartHomeExplorer.com participates in the Amazon Associates program. We earn a commission from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you. This consensus review is based on 11 independent expert reviews — we did not test this product ourselves. Always verify current prices and availability before purchasing.







